Exhibitions

Haegue Yang at mezzaterra11

Haegue Yang at mezzaterra11

 

“Sputterances” at Metro Pictures

“Sputterances” at Metro Pictures

 

Michael Krebber at Kunsthalle Bern

Michael Krebber at Kunsthalle Bern

 

Tam Ochiai at Team Gallery, Inc

Tam Ochiai at Team Gallery, Inc

 

Special Art Cologne

Special Art Cologne

 

Marijke Van Warmerdam at Galleri Riis

Marijke Van Warmerdam at Galleri Riis

 

Marijke Van Warmerdam at Galleri Riis

Marijke Van Warmerdam at Galleri Riis

 

Maria von Hausswolff at Johan Berggren

Maria von Hausswolff at Johan Berggren

 

Dorota Jurczak at Kunstlerhaus Stuttgart

Dorota Jurczak at Kunstlerhaus Stuttgart

 

Johan Grimonprez at ltd los angeles

Johan Grimonprez at ltd los angeles

 

Andrea Crespo at Downs & Ross

Andrea Crespo at Downs & Ross

 

Michaela Eichwald at Reena Spaulings

Michaela Eichwald at Reena Spaulings

 

Wear Dark Glasses: The Relighting of Merce Cunningham’s Canfield

Wear Dark Glasses: The Relighting of Merce Cunningham’s Canfield

 

Morag Keil at Real Fine Arts

Morag Keil at Real Fine Arts

 

Rainer Ganahl at Kai Matsumiya

Rainer Ganahl at Kai Matsumiya

 

AK Burns at New Museum

AK Burns at New Museum

 

Christina Forrer at Swiss Institute

Christina Forrer at Swiss Institute

 

Francis Alÿs at Jan Mot

Francis Alÿs at Jan Mot

 

Holly Coulis at Cherry and Martin

Holly Coulis at Cherry and Martin

 

Holly Coulis at Cherry and Martin

Holly Coulis at Cherry and Martin

 

Josh Smith at STANDARD (OSLO)

Josh Smith at STANDARD (OSLO)

 

Nathalie Du Pasquier at La Loge

Nathalie Du Pasquier at La Loge

 

Nathalie Du Pasquier at La Loge

Nathalie Du Pasquier at La Loge

 

Michael Armitage at BAM/PFA

Michael Armitage at BAM/PFA

 

Lonnie Holley at Atlanta Contemporary

Lonnie Holley at Atlanta Contemporary

 

Amelie von Wulffen at Studio Voltaire

Amelie von Wulffen at Studio Voltaire

 

Trevor Shimizu at Christine Mayer

Trevor Shimizu at Christine Mayer

 

Franco Mazzucchelli at Converso

Franco Mazzucchelli at Converso

 

Tony Oursler at Redling Fine Art

Tony Oursler at Redling Fine Art

 

Robin Bruch at Mathew

Robin Bruch at Mathew

 

Ida Ekblad at Kunsthaus Hamburg

Ida Ekblad at Kunsthaus Hamburg

 

Andre Pierre at Central Fine

Andre Pierre at Central Fine

 

Thomas Bayrle at Institute of Contemporary Art Miami

Thomas Bayrle at Institute of Contemporary Art Miami

 

Tobias Madison at The Modern Institute

Tobias Madison at The Modern Institute

 

Angie Keefer at Plug In Institute of Contemporary Art

Angie Keefer at Plug In Institute of Contemporary Art

 

Jenny Holzer at Oracle

Jenny Holzer at Oracle

 

“Readymade” at Eva Presenhuber

“Readymade” at Eva Presenhuber

 

Matthew Lutz-Kinoy at Mendes Wood DM

Matthew Lutz-Kinoy at Mendes Wood DM

 

Leidy Churchman at Koelnischer Kunstverein

Leidy Churchman at Koelnischer Kunstverein

 

Emily Wardill at Bergen Kunsthall

Emily Wardill at Bergen Kunsthall

 

John McCracken at Venus

John McCracken at Venus

 

Wangechi Mutu at Gladstone Gallery

Wangechi Mutu at Gladstone Gallery

 

Matthew Zivich at What Pipeline

Matthew Zivich at What Pipeline

 

Oscar Tuazon at Eva Presenhuber

Oscar Tuazon at Eva Presenhuber

 

Danny McDonald at House of Gaga and Reena Spaulings Fine Art

Danny McDonald at House of Gaga and Reena Spaulings Fine Art

 

Agnieszka Polska at Overduin & Co.

Agnieszka Polska at Overduin & Co.

 

Shahryar Nashat at Rodeo

Shahryar Nashat at Rodeo

 

Olga Balema at Hannah Hoffman

Olga Balema at Hannah Hoffman

 

Will Benedict at Gio Marconi

Will Benedict at Gio Marconi

 

Lynn Hershman Leeson at Bridget Donahue

Lynn Hershman Leeson at Bridget Donahue

 

Cécile B. Evans at Tate

Cécile B. Evans at Tate

 

Ghislaine Leung at Cell Project Space

Ghislaine Leung at Cell Project Space

 

Group Show at Institute of Contemporary Art Philadelphia

Group Show at Institute of Contemporary Art Philadelphia

 

Ei Arakawa at Taka Ishii

Ei Arakawa at Taka Ishii

 

Peter Halley at Modern Art

Peter Halley at Modern Art

 

Sascha Braunig at Foxy Production

Sascha Braunig at Foxy Production

 

Sascha Braunig at P.S.1

Sascha Braunig at P.S.1

 

Akram Zaatari at Sfeir-Semler

Akram Zaatari at Sfeir-Semler

 

Thomas Julier at Altes Wasserreservoir

Thomas Julier at Altes Wasserreservoir

 

Ellen Gronemeyer at Karin Guenther

Ellen Gronemeyer at Karin Guenther

 

Loretta Fahrenholz at Stedelijk Museum

Loretta Fahrenholz at Stedelijk Museum

 

Antek Walczak at House of Gaga

Antek Walczak at House of Gaga