Germany

documenta 14

documenta 14

 

“A rock that keeps tigers away” at Kunstverein Munich

“A rock that keeps tigers away” at Kunstverein Munich

 

Diango Hernández at Kunsthalle Lingen

Diango Hernández at Kunsthalle Lingen

 

Kerstin Brätsch at Museum Brandhorst

Kerstin Brätsch at Museum Brandhorst

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Joëlle Tuerlinckx

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Joëlle Tuerlinckx

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Joëlle Tuerlinckx

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Joëlle Tuerlinckx

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Pierre Huyghe

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Pierre Huyghe

 

Hanne Darboven at Deichtorhallen

Hanne Darboven at Deichtorhallen

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Cerith Wyn Evans

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Cerith Wyn Evans

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Oscar Tuazon

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Oscar Tuazon

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: John Knight

Skulptur Projekte Münster: John Knight

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Peles Empire

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Peles Empire

 

Adrian Piper at Hamburger Bahnhof

Adrian Piper at Hamburger Bahnhof

 

Reena Spaulings at Museum Ludwig

Reena Spaulings at Museum Ludwig

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Nicole Eisenman

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Nicole Eisenman

 

Trisha Donnelly at Museum Ludwig

Trisha Donnelly at Museum Ludwig

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Michael Smith

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Michael Smith

 

Thea Djordjadze and Rosemarie Trockel at Sprüth Magers

Thea Djordjadze and Rosemarie Trockel at Sprüth Magers

 

Thea Djordjadze and Rosemarie Trockel at Sprüth Magers

Thea Djordjadze and Rosemarie Trockel at Sprüth Magers

 

AR: Andreas Slominski at Deichtorhallen

AR: Andreas Slominski at Deichtorhallen

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Nairy Baghramian

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Nairy Baghramian

 

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Aram Bartholl

Skulptur Projekte Münster: Aram Bartholl

 

David Hartt at Thomas Schulte

David Hartt at Thomas Schulte

 

AR: Anna Ostoya at Silberkuppe

AR: Anna Ostoya at Silberkuppe

 

Robert Adams at Thomas Zander

Robert Adams at Thomas Zander

 

Robert Adams at Thomas Zander

Robert Adams at Thomas Zander

 

Documenta 14 chorus, finding your way through a great big art event

Documenta 14 chorus, finding your way through a great big art event

 

Cristina Iglesias at Konrad Fischer

Cristina Iglesias at Konrad Fischer

 

AR: Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster at K21

AR: Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster at K21

 

John Miller at Barbara Weiss

John Miller at Barbara Weiss

 

AR: Morag Keil at Eden Eden

AR: Morag Keil at Eden Eden

 

Marguerite Humeau at Schinkel Pavillon

Marguerite Humeau at Schinkel Pavillon

 

Peter Wächtler at Schinkel Pavillon

Peter Wächtler at Schinkel Pavillon

 

Melvin Edwards at Daniel Buchholz

Melvin Edwards at Daniel Buchholz

 

Marieta Chirulescu at Micky Schubert

Marieta Chirulescu at Micky Schubert

 

Merlin Carpenter at Galerie Neu

Merlin Carpenter at Galerie Neu

 

Group Show at Halle Für Kunst Lüneburg

Group Show at Halle Für Kunst Lüneburg

 

Art & Language at Rob Tufnell

Art & Language at Rob Tufnell

 

Getting lost at a political Documenta 14 and looking for community

Getting lost at a political Documenta 14 and looking for community

 

Suse Weber at Kienzle Art Foundation

Suse Weber at Kienzle Art Foundation

 

Ulrich Wulff at E-Work

Ulrich Wulff at E-Work

 

Sophie Reinhold at Tobias Naehring

Sophie Reinhold at Tobias Naehring

 

Georgie Nettell at Lars Friedrich

Georgie Nettell at Lars Friedrich

 

Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys at Kunstverein Munich

Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys at Kunstverein Munich

 

“Life & Opinions” at Tanya Leighton

“Life & Opinions” at Tanya Leighton

 

Guan Xiao at Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler

Guan Xiao at Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler

 

Alexandra Bircken at Museum Abteiberg

Alexandra Bircken at Museum Abteiberg

 

Marcelo Cipis at Spike

Marcelo Cipis at Spike

 

Win McCarthy at Silberkuppe

Win McCarthy at Silberkuppe

 

Charlie Froud at Neue Alte Brücke

Charlie Froud at Neue Alte Brücke

 

Arne Schmitt at Jacky Strenz

Arne Schmitt at Jacky Strenz

 

Caleb Considine at Daniel Buchholz

Caleb Considine at Daniel Buchholz

 

“Iron Lady” at Isabella Bortolozzi

“Iron Lady” at Isabella Bortolozzi

 

Angela Bulloch at Esther Schipper

Angela Bulloch at Esther Schipper

 

Pamela Rosenkranz at Sprüth Magers

Pamela Rosenkranz at Sprüth Magers

 

Sarah Lucas at CFA Berlin

Sarah Lucas at CFA Berlin

 

Jürgen Klauke at Guido W. Baudach

Jürgen Klauke at Guido W. Baudach

 

Charline von Heyl at Capitain Petzel

Charline von Heyl at Capitain Petzel

 

Andreas Slominski at Galerie Neu

Andreas Slominski at Galerie Neu

 

Cameron Rowland at Daniel Buchholz

Cameron Rowland at Daniel Buchholz

 

Zoe Leonard at Gisela Capitain

Zoe Leonard at Gisela Capitain

 

Cosima von Bonin at Galerie Neu

Cosima von Bonin at Galerie Neu