Germany

Marieta Chirulescu at Micky Schubert

Marieta Chirulescu at Micky Schubert

 

Merlin Carpenter at Galerie Neu

Merlin Carpenter at Galerie Neu

 

Group Show at Halle Für Kunst Lüneburg

Group Show at Halle Für Kunst Lüneburg

 

Art & Language at Rob Tufnell

Art & Language at Rob Tufnell

 

Getting lost at a political Documenta 14 and looking for community

Getting lost at a political Documenta 14 and looking for community

 

Suse Weber at Kienzle Art Foundation

Suse Weber at Kienzle Art Foundation

 

Ulrich Wulff at E-Work

Ulrich Wulff at E-Work

 

Sophie Reinhold at Tobias Naehring

Sophie Reinhold at Tobias Naehring

 

Georgie Nettell at Lars Friedrich

Georgie Nettell at Lars Friedrich

 

Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys at Kunstverein Munich

Jos de Gruyter & Harald Thys at Kunstverein Munich

 

“Life & Opinions” at Tanya Leighton

“Life & Opinions” at Tanya Leighton

 

Guan Xiao at Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler

Guan Xiao at Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler

 

Alexandra Bircken at Museum Abteiberg

Alexandra Bircken at Museum Abteiberg

 

Marcelo Cipis at Spike

Marcelo Cipis at Spike

 

Win McCarthy at Silberkuppe

Win McCarthy at Silberkuppe

 

Charlie Froud at Neue Alte Brücke

Charlie Froud at Neue Alte Brücke

 

Arne Schmitt at Jacky Strenz

Arne Schmitt at Jacky Strenz

 

Caleb Considine at Daniel Buchholz

Caleb Considine at Daniel Buchholz

 

“Iron Lady” at Isabella Bortolozzi

“Iron Lady” at Isabella Bortolozzi

 

Angela Bulloch at Esther Schipper

Angela Bulloch at Esther Schipper

 

Pamela Rosenkranz at Sprüth Magers

Pamela Rosenkranz at Sprüth Magers

 

Sarah Lucas at CFA Berlin

Sarah Lucas at CFA Berlin

 

Jürgen Klauke at Guido W. Baudach

Jürgen Klauke at Guido W. Baudach

 

Charline von Heyl at Capitain Petzel

Charline von Heyl at Capitain Petzel

 

Andreas Slominski at Galerie Neu

Andreas Slominski at Galerie Neu

 

Cameron Rowland at Daniel Buchholz

Cameron Rowland at Daniel Buchholz

 

Zoe Leonard at Gisela Capitain

Zoe Leonard at Gisela Capitain

 

Cosima von Bonin at Galerie Neu

Cosima von Bonin at Galerie Neu

 

Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven at Kunstverein Hannover

Anne-Mie Van Kerckhoven at Kunstverein Hannover

 

The French and the chairs they sat on

The French and the chairs they sat on

 

Ben Schumacher at Kunstverein Braunschweig

Ben Schumacher at Kunstverein Braunschweig

 

Pierre Klossowski at Schinkel Pavillon

Pierre Klossowski at Schinkel Pavillon

 

Liz Craft, Pentti Monkkonen at LISZT

Liz Craft, Pentti Monkkonen at LISZT

 

Josef Strau at Künstlerhaus Bremen

Josef Strau at Künstlerhaus Bremen

 

Dorota Jurczak at Kunstlerhaus Stuttgart

Dorota Jurczak at Kunstlerhaus Stuttgart

 

Trevor Shimizu at Christine Mayer

Trevor Shimizu at Christine Mayer

 

Ida Ekblad at Kunsthaus Hamburg

Ida Ekblad at Kunsthaus Hamburg

 

Jenny Holzer at Oracle

Jenny Holzer at Oracle

 

Leidy Churchman at Koelnischer Kunstverein

Leidy Churchman at Koelnischer Kunstverein

 

Akram Zaatari at Sfeir-Semler

Akram Zaatari at Sfeir-Semler

 

Ellen Gronemeyer at Karin Guenther

Ellen Gronemeyer at Karin Guenther

 

Michael Sailstorfer at KÖNIG GALERIE

Michael Sailstorfer at KÖNIG GALERIE

 

Rirkrit Tiravanija at Neugerriemschneider

Rirkrit Tiravanija at Neugerriemschneider

 

Bethan Huws at Barbara Gross

Bethan Huws at Barbara Gross

 

Jason Dodge, Paul Thek at Schinkel Pavillon

Jason Dodge, Paul Thek at Schinkel Pavillon

 

Rabih Mroué at Kunsthalle Mainz

Rabih Mroué at Kunsthalle Mainz

 

Seth Pick at Gerhardsen Gerner

Seth Pick at Gerhardsen Gerner

 

Hiroki Tsukuda at Gisela Capitain

Hiroki Tsukuda at Gisela Capitain

 

John Smith at Tanya Leighton

John Smith at Tanya Leighton

 

Shelly Nadashi at Dortmunder Kunstverein

Shelly Nadashi at Dortmunder Kunstverein

 

Fred Lonidier at Silberkuppe

Fred Lonidier at Silberkuppe

 

Willem de Rooij at MMK

Willem de Rooij at MMK

 

Fiona Tan at MMK

Fiona Tan at MMK

 

Rainer Ganahl at Barbara Weiss

Rainer Ganahl at Barbara Weiss

 

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster at Esther Schipper

Dominique Gonzalez-Foerster at Esther Schipper

 

Than Hussein Clark at Karin Guenther

Than Hussein Clark at Karin Guenther

 

Raphaela Vogel at BQ

Raphaela Vogel at BQ

 

Dena Yago at Sandy Brown

Dena Yago at Sandy Brown

 

Philipp Timischl at Halle für Kunst Lüneburg

Philipp Timischl at Halle für Kunst Lüneburg

 

Cooper Jacoby at Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden

Cooper Jacoby at Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden

 

Lutz Braun at Nagel Draxler

Lutz Braun at Nagel Draxler

 

“1.-3. person singular/plural” at Kunstverein Leipzig

“1.-3. person singular/plural” at Kunstverein Leipzig