United Kingdom

Evelyn Taocheng Wang at Carlos/Ishikawa

Evelyn Taocheng Wang at Carlos/Ishikawa

 

“Perverts” at Cell Project Space

“Perverts” at Cell Project Space

 

Ann Craven at Southard Reid

Ann Craven at Southard Reid

 

Harumi Yamaguchi at Project Native Informant

Harumi Yamaguchi at Project Native Informant

 

Amelie von Wulffen at Studio Voltaire

Amelie von Wulffen at Studio Voltaire

 

Tobias Madison at The Modern Institute

Tobias Madison at The Modern Institute

 

Shahryar Nashat at Rodeo

Shahryar Nashat at Rodeo

 

Cécile B. Evans at Tate

Cécile B. Evans at Tate

 

Ghislaine Leung at Cell Project Space

Ghislaine Leung at Cell Project Space

 

Peter Halley at Modern Art

Peter Halley at Modern Art

 

Jana Euler at Cabinet

Jana Euler at Cabinet

 

Roger Hiorns at Ikon

Roger Hiorns at Ikon

 

Virginia Jaramillo at Hales

Virginia Jaramillo at Hales

 

“The Middle Class Goes to Heaven” at CHEWDAY’S

“The Middle Class Goes to Heaven” at CHEWDAY’S

 

Silke Otto-Knapp at greengrassi

Silke Otto-Knapp at greengrassi

 

Jim Nutt at Cabinet

Jim Nutt at Cabinet

 

Sylvie Franquet – an essay stitched in wool & words

Sylvie Franquet – an essay stitched in wool & words

 

Urs Fischer at Massimo De Carlo

Urs Fischer at Massimo De Carlo

 

Marc Camille Chaimowicz at Serpentine Gallery

Marc Camille Chaimowicz at Serpentine Gallery

 

Tala Madani at Pilar Corrias

Tala Madani at Pilar Corrias

 

Dorothea Tanning at Alison Jacques

Dorothea Tanning at Alison Jacques

 

Olivia Plender at Maureen Paley

Olivia Plender at Maureen Paley

 

Rachel Rose at Pilar Corrias

Rachel Rose at Pilar Corrias

 

Nicolas Deshayes at Modern Art

Nicolas Deshayes at Modern Art

 

AR: Maria Eichhorn at Chisenhale

AR: Maria Eichhorn at Chisenhale

 

Guan Xiao at Institute of Contemporary Art

Guan Xiao at Institute of Contemporary Art

 

Michael Beutler at Spike Island

Michael Beutler at Spike Island

 

John Knight at Cabinet

John Knight at Cabinet

 

John Knight at Cabinet

John Knight at Cabinet

 

Susan Philipsz at Tate Britain

Susan Philipsz at Tate Britain

 

Caleb Considine at Massimo de Carlo

Caleb Considine at Massimo de Carlo

 

Julia Wachtel at Vilma Gold

Julia Wachtel at Vilma Gold

 

Yngve Holen at Modern Art

Yngve Holen at Modern Art

 

Iain Ball

Iain Ball

 

Systems House

Systems House

 

Cerith Wyn Evans at White Cube

Cerith Wyn Evans at White Cube

 

Heimo Zobernig at Simon Lee

Heimo Zobernig at Simon Lee

 

Can Altay at Arcade

Can Altay at Arcade

 

Boomerang — Pascale Marthine Tayou’s vibrant, difficult world at Serpentine Sackler Gallery

Boomerang — Pascale Marthine Tayou’s vibrant, difficult world at Serpentine Sackler Gallery

 

Luc Tuymans at David Zwirner

Luc Tuymans at David Zwirner

 

Marlie Mul at Vilma Gold

Marlie Mul at Vilma Gold

 

Haegue Yang at Modern Art Oxford

Haegue Yang at Modern Art Oxford

 

Alistair Frost and Gerda Scheepers at Mary Mary

Alistair Frost and Gerda Scheepers at Mary Mary